{| class="tablecredits"
! style="font-weight: bold; width:200px;"|
Main
! style="font-weight: bold; width:200px;"| Credits
|-
| Executive Producer
| Ford Riley
|-
| Co-executive Producer
Supervising Director
| Howard Parkins
|-
| Director
| Tom Derosier
|-
| Story Editors
| John Loy
Ford Riley
|-
| Written by
|Jack Monaco
|-
| Line Producer
| John I Carrillo
|-
| Production Designer
| Plamen Christov
|-
| Developed for Television by
| Ford Riley
|}
Voice
|
Cast
|
---|---|
Max Charles as | Kion |
Joshua Rush as | Bunga |
Diamond White as | Fuli |
Atticus Shaffer as | Ono |
Dusan Brown as | Beshte |
Rob Lowe as | Simba |
Blair Underwood as | Makuu |
Justin Felbinger as | Mtoto |
Gary Anthony Williams as | Mufasa |
Khary Payton as | Rafiki |
Michael Dorn as | Bupu |
Alex Cartana as | Twiga |
Virginia Watson as | Vuruga Vuruga |
Additional Voices | Howy Parkins Lynette DuPree Jeff Bennett Dee Bradley Baker |
Music
|
Credits
|
---|---|
Main Title Theme Written by | Christopher Willis Ford Riley |
Main Title Theme Produced by | Christopher Willis |
Original Underscore by | Christopher Willis |
Songs Written by and Produced by | Beau Black |
Other
|
Credits
|
---|---|
Casting by | Brian Mathias |
Dialogue Director | Kelly Ward |
Storyboard |
Thomas M Bernardo |
Lead Character Design | Jose Zelaya |
Background Paint | Barry Atkinson |
Storyboard Revisionist Supervisor | Tammy Manis |
Storyboard Revisionists | Kataneh Vahdani Isabelle Gedigk |
Continuity Coordinator | Jade K Smith |
Animation Production By | Mercury Filmworks |
Animation Director | Christian Larocque |
Language and Cultural Advisor | Sarah Mirza |
Early Childhood Curriculum developed by | Disney Junior Educational Resource Group |
Consulting Services Provided by | Animal Experts at Disney's Animals, Science and Environment |
Editor | Christopher Gee |
Assistant Editor | Angela Barton |
Animatic Editor | Carmen Woods |
Technical Director | John Kranjcevich |
Post Production Supervisor | Veronique Little |
Post Production Coordinator | Treasure Rawson |
Dialogue Recording Engineer | Mark Kondracki |
Assistant Audio Engineers | Jordan King Simon Sampath Kumar Stiv Schneider |
Supervising Sound Editor | Kate Finan MPSE |
Re-recording Mixer | Eric Freeman Cas |
Foley Editor | Tess Fournier |
Dialogue Editor | James Singleton |
Sound Effects Editor | David Carfagno |
Production Manager | Mark Brammeier |
Production Coordinators | Kimberly West Alison Goalder Alyssa Thompson |
Production Secretaries | Briana Roecks Garrett Ward Neil McNeil Brooke Lowry |
Technical Assistant | Vahe Haytaian |
Script Coordinators | Leona Beckert Dawn Connors |
Digital Coordinators | Kameron J. Moore Morgan Samuel |
Production Control | Nivine Rizk |