Main
|
Credits
|
---|---|
Executive Producer | Ford Riley |
Co-Executive Producer
Supervising Director |
Howy Parkins |
Director | Tom De Rosier |
Story Editors | John Loy Ford Riley |
Written by | Gus Constantellis |
Line Producer | John I Carrillo |
Production Designer | Plamen Christov |
Developed for Television by | Ford Riley |
Voice
|
Cast
|
---|---|
Max Charles as | Kion |
Joshua Rush as | Bunga |
Diamond White as | Fuli |
Atticus Shaffer as | Ono |
Dusan Brown as | Beshte |
Common as | Kiburi |
Justin Hires as | Hodari |
Blair Underwood as | Makuu |
Meghan Strange as | Shupavu |
Nolan North as | Tamka |
Ford Riley as | Njano |
Jorge Diaz as | Nduli |
Additional Voices | Dee Bradley Baker Alex Cartañá Phil LaMarr |
Music
|
Credits
|
---|---|
Main Title Theme Written by | Christopher Willis Ford Riley |
Main Title Theme Produced by | Christopher Willis |
Original Underscore by | Christopher Willis |
Songs Written by and Produced by | Beau Black |
Other
|
Credits
|
---|---|
Casting by | Brian Mathias |
Dialogue Director | Kelly Ward |
Storyboard | Melissa Suber Troy Adomitis Wendy Greib Tammy Manis |
Lead Character Design | Jose Zelaya |
Background Paint | Barry Atkinson |
Storyboard Revisionists | Kataneh Vahdani Haley Muraki Alexa Seidner |
Continuity Coordinator | Jade Smith |
Animation Production By | Mercury Filmworks |
Animation Director | Christian Larocque |
Language and Cultural Advisor | Sarah Mirza |
Early Childhood Curriculum developed by | Disney Junior Educational Resource Group |
Consulting Services Provided by | Animal Experts at Disney's Animals, Science and Environment |
Editor | Christopher Gee |
Assistant Editor | Angela Barton |
Animatic Editor | Tony Mizgalski |
Technical Directors | John Kranjcevich Benjamin Halstead |
Post Production Supervisor | Veronique Little |
Post Production Coordinator | Treasure Rawson |
Dialogue Recording Engineer | Mark Kondracki |
Assistant Audio Engineers | Jordan King Hillary Long Simon Sampath Kumar Stiv Schneider |
Supervising Sound Editor | Kate Finan MPSE |
Re-recording Mixer | Eric Freeman Cas |
Foley Editor | Tess Fournier |
Dialogue Editor | Jonathan Lopez |
Sound Effects Editors | David Carfagno |
Associate Producer | Mark Brammeier |
Production Coordinators | Kimberly West Alison Donald Alyssa Thompson |
Production Associate | Johanna Rohac |
Production Secretary | Briana Roecks |
Technical Assistant | Vahe Haytaian |
Script Coordinators | Leona Beckert Dawn Connors |
Digital Coordinators | Kameron J. Moore Shawn Responts |
Production Control | Nivine Rizk |