{| class="tablecredits"
! style="font-weight: bold; width:200px;"|
Main
! style="font-weight: bold; width:200px;"| Credits
|-
| Executive Producer
| Ford Riley
|-
| Supervising Director
| Howy Parkins
|-
| Story Editors
| John Loy
Ford Riley
|-
| Written by
|Elise Allen
John Loy
Ford Riley
|-
| Line Producer
| John I Carrillo
|-
| Production Designer
| Plamen Christov
|-
| Developed for Television by
| Ford Riley
|}
Voice
|
Cast
|
---|---|
Max Charles as | Kion |
Joshua Rush as | Bunga |
Diamond White as | Fuli |
Atticus Shaffer as | Ono |
Dusan Brown as | Beshte |
Ana Gasteyer as | Reirei |
Rob Lowe as | Simba |
Jeff Bennett as | Zazu |
Andrew Kishino as | Janja |
Khary Payton as | Rafiki |
Phil LaMarr as | Goigoi |
Alex Cartañá as | Twiga |
Jacob Gunther as | Dogo |
Howy Parkins as | Mbeya |
Lynette Dupree as | Ma Tembo |
Russi Taylor as | Muhanga |
Music
|
Credits
|
---|---|
Main Title Theme Written by | Christopher Willis
Ford Riley Sarah Mirza |
Main Title Theme Produced by | Christopher Willis |
Original Underscore by | Christopher Willis |
Songs Written by and Produced by | Beau Black |
Other
|
Credits
|
---|---|
Casting by | Brian Mathis |
Dialogue Director | Kelly Ward |
Storyboard | Troy Adomitis |
Lead Character Design | Jose Zelaya |
Character Design | Kenny Thompkins |
Background Paint | Saiping Lok |
Storyboard Revisionist Supervisor | Terry Lennon |
Storyboard Revisions | Kaukub Basheer Tammy Manis |
Storybook | Kenny Thompkins |
Color Stylist | Jill Stirdivant |
Continuity Coordinator | Robin Police |
Animation Production By | Mercury Filmworks |
Animation Director | Christian Larocque |
Language and Cultural Advisor | Sarah Mirza |
Early Childhood Curriculum developed by | Disney Junior Educational Resource Group |
Consulting Services Provided by | Animal Experts at Disney's Animals, Science and Environment |
Editor | Christopher Gee |
Assistant Editor | Angela Barton |
Animatic Editor | Carmen Woods |
Technical Director | John Kranjcevich |
Post Production Supervisor | Veronique Little |
Dialogue Recording Engineer | Mark Kondracki |
Assistant Audio Engineers | Jordan King Simon Sampath Kumar Stiv Schneider |
Supervising Sound Editor | Kate Finan MPSE |
Re-recording Mixer | Eric Freeman Cas |
Foley Editor | Tess Fournier |
Dialogue Editor | Elliot Herman |
Sound Effects Editor | Eric Paulsen |
Production Manager | Mark Brammeier |
Production Associate | Alison Goalder |
Production Coordinators | Corey Bridwell Kimberly West |
Production Secretary | Gus Constantellis |
Post Production Coordinator | Treasure Rawson |
Technical Assistant | Vahe Haytaian |
Script Coordinators | Leona Beckert Dawn Connors |
Digital Coordinators | Kameron J. Moore Morgan Samuel |
Production Control | Nivine Rizk |
Production Credits Administrator | Denise Kress |